AQW 47490/11-15 Written question to the Minister for Social Development

To ask the Minister for Social Development to detail the number of referrals and installations of energy efficiency measures under the Affordable Warmth Scheme, broken down by month from September 2014.

Asked by Stewart Dickson MLA on 19 June 2015

  • Answered
  • Written
  • After due date
Tabled
19 June 2015
Answer due by
6 July 2015
Answered
7 July 201518 days after tabling
Department
Department for Communities
Priority question
No

Answer

The number of referrals and installations of energy efficiency measures under the Affordable Warmth Scheme broken down month by month from September 2014 is set out in the table below.

REFERRALSINSTALLATIONS
September 201400
October 201400
November 2014510
December 20147310
January 20156020
February 20159733
March 20151,2505
April 20151,45212
May 20151,04047
June 201597556
Totals7,074123

The Information provided in this response is governed by the Principles and Protocols of the Code of Practice for Official Statistics. This is enforced by UK Statistics Authority.

Official sources